Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Prime Ministers

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Date From
Date To
Ministry Of Eng. Ibrahim Mahlab (Second)

Eng. Ibrahim Mahlab

17/06/2014 - 12/09/2015
Ministry Of Eng. Ibrahim Mahlab (First)

Eng. Ibrahim Mahlab

01/03/2014 - 16/06/2014
Ministry Of Dr. Hazem El Beblawi

Dr. Hazem El Beblawi

16/07/2013 - 01/03/2014
Ministry Of Dr Hesham Kandil

Dr Hesham Kandil

02/08/2012 - 15/07/2013
Ministry Of Dr. Kamal Ganzoury (Second)

Dr. Kamal Ganzoury

30/11/2011 - 02/08/2012
Ministry Of Dr. Essam Sharaf

Dr. Essam Sharaf

03/03/2011 - 30/11/2011
Ministry Of Dr. Ahmed Shafik (Second)

Dr. Ahmed Shafik

13/02/2011 - 03/03/2011
Ministry Of Dr. Ahmed Shafik (First)

Dr. Ahmed Shafik

31/01/2011 - 11/02/2011
Ministry Of Dr. Ahmed Nazif

Dr. Ahmed Nazif

09/07/2004 - 30/01/2011